gtag('config', 'UA-135041649-1');

Privacy Policy

 

cart 0

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer’s Personal Data (hereinafter defined) arising from goods and/or services offered by SWIFT HEALTH FOOD (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD.


1. What information do we collect?

1.1. We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

1.2. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.


2. What do we use your information for?

2.1 Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

2.1.1. To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

2.1.2. To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

2.1.3. To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

2.1.4. To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested).

2.1.5. To send periodic emails (The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order).


3. How do we protect your information?

3.1. We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

3.2. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

3.3. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.


4. Do we use cookies?

4.1. Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

4.2. We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

4.3. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

5. Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

5.1. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


6. Third party links

6.1. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


7. Personal Data Protection Act (Singapore)

7.1. By using this site, you agree to allow us to collect or use your information in an appropriate manner in accordance to the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore.


8. Online Privacy Policy Only

8.1. This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.


9. Terms and Conditions

9.1. Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.


10. Your Consent

10.1. By using our site, you consent to our website’s Privacy Policy.


11. Changes to our Privacy Policy

11.1. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.


12. Contacting Us

12.1. If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy you may contact us using the contact form.


13. Legal Disclaimer

13.1. The statements on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA or any other authorities. Our products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information on this website is intended for informational purposes only. It is not intended to be a substitute for informed medical advice or care. Consult your licensed medical practitioner before taking any of our products. Discontinue immediately if any adverse effects occur and contact a licensed medical professional. All information on this website and associated media, including but not limited to medical reactions or interactions, is supplied to the best of our abilities, but it is not guaranteed to be correct and is not intended to supplement the advice of a licensed medical professional. Consumers take all responsibility to inform themselves before using any of our products. While HoneyWorld® makes every effort to present accurate and reliable information on this website, HoneyWorld® does not endorse, approve or certify such information, nor does it guarantee the accuracy, completeness, efficacy, or timeliness of such information.


14. Refund and Exchange Policy

14.1. We are dealing with Food, for hygiene reasons, no Refund and Exchange will be entertained EXCEPT only when product, price or promotional information has been mistakenly presented on this website and associated media. All Refund and Exchange will not be considered without a valid receipt. In cases where Refund or Exchange is allowed, the item returned must be in unused, original and reselleable condition. Shipping fee for Exchange is borne by the buyer unless the mistake arose when product, price or promotional information has been mistakenly presented on this website and associated media. Please contact us at info@swifthealthfood.com.sg or 68735766.

Notice: Undefined variable: lu in /home/honeyworld/public_html/catalog/view/theme/default/template/common/footer.tpl on line 270